For B.Tech. admission related queries please dial helpline numbers 9205559826, 9205559827, 011-26907 414, 117

AA

Summer Internships Results

Summer Internships 2022 Result Gif Image
S. No. Faculty Name Project Name Students Name Institutes Names Status Internship Status
1 Debika Banerjee The Gauss Circle Problem and Dirichlet Divisor Problem Saloni Singh IISER Mohali Selected Physical
2 Dr. Mrinmoy Chakrabarty Brain correlates of affective states in autism Saanvi Sehwag, Ganesh Ahire, Gargi Marathe, Muskan Yadav, Ranjini Mukherjee IIIT-Delhi, IITM, St. Xavier's College, Mumbai, IIIT-Delhi, VIT, Vellore Selected Virtual
3 Ojaswa Sharma Medical Volume rendering Anav Chaudhary, Dushyant Singh Satyapal NSUT Delhi, Shiv Nadar University Selected Physical
4 Ojaswa Sharma Sketch based animation Aadit Kant Jha IIIT-Delhi Selected Physical
5 Sambuddho Chakravarty Intrusion Detection System Arpit Nandi IIIT-Delhi Selected Physical
6 Vinayak Abrol Developing novel counter measures for spoofing attacks in speaker verification (SV) system Jay Kaoshik, Neil Gautam VIT, Vellore, DTU, Selected Physical
7 Vinayak Abrol Bandwidth extension (BWE) in deep acoustic models Tallapragada Shanmukha Sreevatsa KL University Hyderabad Selected Physical
8 Vivek Kumar High Performance Computing Madhava Krishna, Vishesh Rangwani, Anuj Yadav, Sarthak Tyagi IIIT-Delhi Selected Physical
9 Vivek Kumar High Performance Computing Kunal Rathod IIIT-Delhi Selected Physical
10 Piyus Kedia Address sanitizers for the Linux Kernel Rudra Pratap Singh Bharati Vidyapeeth’s College of Engineering Selected Physical
11 Sneha Chaubey Sieve Methods in number theory Devansh Gupta, Rahil Miraj, Daksh Sultania ISI Bangalore, Keshav Mahavidyalaya, University of Delhi Selected Physical
12 Subhashree Mohaptra Approximations of elliptic eigenvalue problems Mohammad Areeb, TUSHAR SRIVASTAVA IIT Delhi, IISER Bhopal Selected Virtual
13 vibhor kumar Adaptive deep learning for medical image processing Nishant kumar UIET, Chandigarh Selected Virtual
14 Debajyoti Bera Evaluating state preparation algorithms for quantum circuits Ayushi Dubal BITS, Pilani, K K Birla Goa Campus Selected Physical
15 Debajyoti Bera Web-portal for managing research projects Aditya Garg IIIT-Delhi Selected Physical
16 Smriti Caste and Gender Upasana Rajagopalan Ashoka University Selected Virtual
17 Swapna Purandare Developing tools and technology for a sustainable planet Ritvik Gupta IIIT-Delhi Selected Virtual
18 Vivek Bohara Performance evaluation of optical intelligent Reflective surfaces for 6G cellular standards Divyanshu Agarwal, Rajdeep Ghosh, Harshwardhan Tanwar, Ananya Pal, Shivam Pandey IIT Delhi, IIEST Shibpur, IIT Kharagpur, Shiv Nadar University, OP Jindal University Selected Virtual
19 Aasim Khan Elections Data and Influence in the Digital Era Micheal Devasia, Mohd. Bilal, Gurmehak Kaur St. Stephen's College, AMU, IIIT-Delhi Selected Physical
20 Mukulika Maity Optimization of Next Generation Wireless Networks Maansi Tyagi MSIT Selected Physical
21 Ranjitha Prasad Causal Explainable AI Gokul Kannan, Akshat Bhandari NIT Trichi, MIT Selected Virtual
22 Mukulika Maity Measurement Study of Response Times of Apps in India Diksha Gupta NSUT Selected Physical
23 Mukulika Maity You tube Video Streaming over Google's QUIC Bhavya Mittal NSUT Selected Physical
24 Tavpritesh Sethi Building Real-World Data Science Solutions for COVID-19 Sumit Kumar IIIT-Delhi Selected Virtual
25 Sambuddho Chakravarty Intrusion Detection System Samarth Saxena, Rohan Hiranandani IIIT-Delhi Selected Physical
26 Pankaj Jalote Enveave - Backend Developer Atharva Mehta, Ashray Gupta IIIT Delhi, The Mahindra University Ecole Centrale School of Engineering Selected Physical
27 Pankaj Jalote Enveave - Frontend Developer Khwaish Rupani, Ambuj Bhaskar Tiwari, Aryan Teng IIIT-Delhi Selected Physical
28 Rinku Shah Mayank Rawat IIIT-Delhi Selected Physical
Summer Internships 2021 Result
S. No. Faculty Name Project Name Students Name Institutes Names Status Internship Status
1 Jainendra Shukla Engagement analysis for ADHD children 1. Yash Vats, 2. Aman Kumar Gupta IIIT-Delhi Selected Physical
2 Manohar Kumar Ethics of AI 1. Nistha Singh, 2. Alen Monachan George, 3. Jayant Chillar 1. University of Delhi, 2. University of Hyderabad, IIIT-Delhi Selected Virtual
3 Ojaswa Sharma Camera optimization for capturing dynamic scenes 1. Sudhansh Yelishetty, 2. Amogh Tiwari IIIT Hyderabad Selected Virtual
4 Ojaswa Sharma Virtual Endoscopy 1. Pronoma Banerjee, 2. Krupa Bhayani 1. BITS Goa, 2. BITS Pilani Selected Virtual
5 Vivek Kumar High Performance Computing Rupanshu Yadav IIIT-Delhi Selected Virtual
6 Gourab Ghatak RL for Algorithmic Trading 1. Ritwik Vashistha, 2. Pagadala Tejaswi 1. IIT Kanpur, 2. IIT Kharagpur Selected Virtual
7 Vivek Bohara & Anand Srivastava Indoor localisation using Visible light communication 1. Aranya Chakraborty, 2. Amit Kumar Pandey, 3. Sameer Dohadwalla 1. IISC, 2. IIT Jammu, 3. IIT Dharwad Selected Virtual
8 Vivek Bohara & Anand Srivastava Intelligent reflective surface implementation 1. Shubhanshu Jain, 2. Anchal Singh, 3. Anmol Gupta 1. DTU, Delhi, 2. DTU, 3. Shiv Nadar University Selected Virtual
9 Koteswar Rao Jerripothula Medical Image Computing Shiven Tripathi IIT Kanpur Selected Virtual
10 Koteswar Rao Jerripothula Transfer Learning Suyashi Singhal IIIT-Delhi Selected Virtual
11 Koteswar Rao Jerripothula Self-supervised Learning Dusanapudi Trinadh Venkata Satyanarayana IIIT Hyderabad Selected Virtual
12 Ponnurangam Kumaraguru AI for Social Good Mayank Virmani, Somyadeep Shrivastava    Chandigarh University, IIIT Dharwad Selected Virtual
13 Rajiv Ratn Shah Multimedia and AI for Social Good 1. Medhavi Darshan, 2. Harshal Desai, 3. Aviral Yadav, 4. Fakeha Rahman, 5. Aryaveer Singh  1. Kamla Nehru College, 2. National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur, 3. Delhi Technological University, 4. Jamia Millia Islamia, 5. Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University Selected Virtual
14 Swapna Purandare Developing tools and technology for a sustainable planet 1. Himanshu Raj, 2. Aman Kumar Gupta IIIT-Delhi Selected Virtual
15 Swapna Purandare Analysis of Plant Pollinator Interactions Shivangi Dhiman IIIT-Delhi Selected Virtual
16 Swapna Purandare Ecological Interactions Harman Singh IIIT-Delhi Selected Virtual
17 Arani Bhattacharya Scalable Vehicle Detection on Edge Devices 1. Jaskirat Singh, 2. Anjali Singh 1. University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, 2. Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University For Women Selected Virtual
18 Ganesh Bagler Ayurveda Informatics 1. Abhishek Pandey, 2. Pranay Kothari 1. Birsa Institute of Technology, 2. Netaji Subhas University of Technology Selected Virtual
19 Ganesh Bagler Computational Gastronomy Framework 1. Mrigendra Agrawal, 2. Naman Jain, 3. Daksh Gupta, 4. Sourabh, 5. Pritish Wadhwa 1. University of Petroleum & Energy Studies, 2. University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, 3. NSUT, Delhi, 4.NSUT, Delhi, 5. IIIT-Delhi Selected Virtual
20 Kaushik Kalyanaraman Discretizations of Exterior Calculus for Analysis, Geometry and Topology 1. Swaranjana Nayak, 2. Sowmya Yellapragada 1. Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore, 2. Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University Selected Virtual
21 Ranjitha Prasad Locally interpretable ML models in Survival Analysis 1. Maithili Lohakare, 2. Rishi Sarraf 1. Pandit Deendayal Energy University, 2. IIT Delhi Selected Virtual
22 Ranjitha Prasad Explainable AI methods using Bayesian techniques for tabular data 1. Praharsh Nanavati, 2. Sree Harsha Thota 1. IISER Bhopal, 2. NIT Surathkal Selected Virtual
23 Mukulika Maity Security and privacy analysis of android applications Vishrut Arora IIIT-Delhi Selected Virtual
Summer Internships 2020 Result
S. No. Faculty Name Project Name Students Name Institutes Names Status
1 A V Subramanyam Cross Modal Search Ayush Singh IIT Dhanbad Selected
2 Gourab Ghatak Theoretical Aspects of RL 1. Hardhik Mohanty IIT, Kharagpur Selected
3 Jainendra Shukla Picture-Based App for Verbal Communication: PARROT 1. Chirag Jain, 2. Bhavika Rana 1. IIIT-Delhi, 2. IIIT-Delhi Selected
4 Jainendra Shukla Attention evaluation using eye-tracking and machine learning Harshit Chauhan Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Technology Selected
5 Gaurav Arora Statistical characterisation of spatio-temporal climate variability across India since 1901 1. Ranjini Ray, 2. Sumedha Shukla 1. IIT Bombay, 2. TERI School of Advanced StudiesSelected
6 Piyus Kedia Memory safety in C 1. Rishabh 1. GGS Indraprastha University Selected
7 Vivek Kumar Developing parallel algorithm and runtimes-- Selected
8 Kaushik Kalyanaraman HPC Implementation of Finite Element Exterior Calculus 1. Aditya Chetan, 2. Pranav Jain, 3. Pulkit Madan1. IIIT-Delhi, 2. IIIT-Delhi, 3. IIIT-Delhi Selected
9 Arun Balaji Buduru Graph based Recommendation System Akileshwar Mosi PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore Selected
10 Mukesh Mohania e-NAV 1. Utkarsh Sharma, 2. Lakshya Gupta, 3. Ayaan Kakkar, 4. Nikunj Singhal1. IIIT-Delhi, 2. IIT BHU, 3. IIIT-Delhi, 4. IIIT-Delhi Selected
11 Gourab Ghatak Reinforcement Learning 1. Hardhik MohantyIIT Kharagpur Selected
12 Koteswar Rao Jerripothula Federated Learning Harshita Diddee Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University Selected
13 Koteswar Rao Jerripothula Person Re-identification Rhythm Gupta IIIT-Delhi Selected
14 Koteswar Rao Jerripothula Domain Adaptation and GANs Shivam Grover Bharatiya Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering Selected
15 Koteswar Rao Jerripothula Domain Adaptation Atharv Singh Patlan IIT Kanpur Selected
16 Koteswar Rao Jerripothula Convolutional Neural Networks Sharik Ali Ansari College of Engineering Roorkee Selected
17 Monika Arora On analyzing and predicting the count data with dispersion Jatin Sethi Hindu College, University of Delhi Selected
18 Swapna Purandare Eological Interactions Swati Gaba IIIT-Delhi Selected
19 Swapna Purandare Developing tools and technologies for a sustainable planet 1. Soumyadeep Paul, 2. Paritosh Shukla1. IIIT-Delhi, 2. IIIT-Delhi Selected
20 Swapna Purandare Plant-pollinator Interactions Jasmine Kaur IIIT-Delhi Selected
21 Anuj GroverTRIZ Curriculum Development1. Karan Uppal1. IIT Kharagpur Selected
22 Anuj GroverTRIZ Curriculum Development1. Dhairya Sethi 2. Anish Gupta, 3. Divyanshu Kumar Singh, 4. Saumay Garg1. TIET, 2. NSUT, 3. IIIT-D, 4. JIIT Selected
23V. Raghava Mutharaju SURF: Entity Matching and Resolution System for Indian Names Aditya Garg IIIT-D Selected
24Praveen PriyadarshiCivic Engagement in Urban IndiaAnoushka Mittal Shiv Nadar University Selected
25Tavpritesh SethiArtificial Intelligence Applications in Clinical and Public Health1. Akshala Bhatnagar, 2. Madhav Vats1. IIIT-D. 2. IIIT-D Selected
26Ganesh BaglerRecipeDB - An andoid App1. Kartikeya Gupta, 2. Shashank Singh, 3.Sanskar Jethi1. IIIT-D, 2. NSUT, 3. DTU Selected
27Ganesh BaglerComputational Gastronomy - Data Analytics1. Rachit Bhayana, 2. Bhavay Agarwal, 3. Pranav Seth, 4. Purva Parmar1. IIIT-D, 2. IIIT-D, 3. SRM IST, 4. IISER Pune Selected
28Mukulika MaityConnecting the disconnected IoT nodes in challenged network scenariosRajat MehtaShri G.S. Institute of Technology Selected
29Vikram GoyalSpatial Temporal Data Analytics1. Kartik Verma, 2. Shobhit Sinha1. DTU, 2. TIET Patiala Selected
30Vikram GoyalPersonalized Route Recommendation1. Siftee Ratra, 2. Sankalp Aggarwal1. IGDTUW, 2. IIIT-D Selected
31Vivek Bohara and Anand SrivastavaMulti-hop UAV/ Drones communication, 5G, Visible Light Communication1. Harit Goyal, 2. Aranya Chakraborty1. VIT, Vellore, 2. IISC, Bangalore Selected
32Ojaswa SharmaCity model synthesisAnish MadanIIIT-D Selected
33Gaurav AroraStatistical characterisation of spatio-temporal climate variability across India since 1901Akansha Lady Sri Ram College, DU Selected
34Rajiv Ratn ShahMultimedia Computing and AI for Social Good1. Saumya Gandhi, 2. Somesh Kumar Singh, 3. Manal Arora, 4. Mihir Rajora, 5. Uma Sushmitha Gunturi, 6. Muskan Khajuria, 7. Riya Jain, 8. Gauri Gupta, 9. Rachit Mittal, 10. Simranjeet Singh1. VNIT, 2. BITS GOA, 3. NSUT, 4. DTU, 5.Bennett University, 6. NIT Hamirpur, 7. IIIT Sri City, 8. Manipal University, 9. IIIT-D, 10. NSUT Selected
35Sambuddho ChakravartyInternet Shutdowns1. Mrigak Chugh, 2. Ritik Malik, 3. Kartikey Singh1. IIIT-D, 2. IIIT-D, 3. IIIT-D Selected
36Aasim KhanCivic Data Lab1. Tushar, 2. Sakshi Bhalla1. IIIT-D, 2. JNU (Linguistics) Selected
37Rahul PurandareProgram Analysis1. Ruhma Mehek Khan, 2. Amandeep Kaur1. IIIT-D, 2. IIIT-D Selected
38Pankaj JaloteApplication Development1. Dewangee Agrawal, 2. Suraj Prathik Kumar1. IIIT-D, 2. IIIT-D Selected
39 Md. Shad AkhtarProjectsAbdul WaheedMaharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology Selected
Summer Internships 2019 Result
S. No.Faculty NameProject NameStudents NameInstitutes NamesStatus
1Pankaj JaloteResearch FundingUjjwal SehrawatIIIT-DSelected
2Rakesh ChaturvediMechanism Design in a Land Assembly EnvironmentVivek PatleUniversity of DelhiSelected
3Aasim KhanSSH & CDNMZoya KhanIGDTUSelected
4Sneh SaurabhSimulation of Nanoelectronic DevicesMamidala Karthik RamNIIT UniversitySelected
5Tavpritesh SethiDeep learning Powered Android App for Healthcare ModelsAnushtha Kalia
Arjun Sharma
Cluster Innovation Center
University of Delhi
Selected
6Rahul MohananiDevelopment of Domain Specific Language for capturing requirementsAyushi SrivastavaIIIT-DSelected
7Raghava MutharajuDevelopment of Domain Specific Language for Requirements EngineeringRaunak MokhasiIIIT-DSelected
8Ashish Kumar PandeyLinear stability of periodic traveling waves of nonlinear PDEsVipin Kumar
Rishabh Bhatt
MNNIT Allahabad
South Asian University
Selected
9Mukulika MaityConnect the WiFi-based IoT Nodes in Challenged ScenariosNaman GuptaMaharaja Agrasen Institute of TechnologySelected
10Gourab GhatakCooperative mm-Wave Localization for 5G URLLC ApplicationsPreerti Jain
Rishabh Bhatt
AIACTR
South Asian University
Selected
11Vivek KumarDeveloping Parallel Programming ApplicationsFarhad Nayyar
Soumya Negi
Satyam Porwal
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
12Debajyoti BeraDeveloping tools for post-processing of random number generatorMadhav SainaneeIIIT-DSelected
13Debajyoti BeraQuantum random number generatorsSamarth Singhal
Parth Darekar
Prakhar Dev Singh
IIIT-D
NSIT-New Delhi
Jaypee Inst. of Information Technology
Selected
14Sneha ChaubeyDistribution of sequences modulo oneVinayak Verma
Anish Ray
Yash Kalyani
Sameep Dahal
IIIT-D
Institute of Math. and Applications, Bhubaneswar
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
15Rajiv Ratn ShahMultimedia Systems for Healthcare and SocietyPradyumna Gupta
Raj Kuwar Gupta
IIT-Dhanbad
ABV-IIIT and Management Gwalior
Selected
16Jainendra ShuklaSocial Media Analysis and Affective ComputingAyushi Srivastava
Raunak Srikant Mokhasi
Saanidhi
Anmol Singhal
Aamir Tufail Ahmad
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
DTU
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
17Swapna PurandareDeveloping Tools and Technology for a Sustainable PlanetAditi MittalIGDTUWSelected
18Vivek BoharaVLC and RF testbedSaaransh Pandey
Rishikesh Devarmani
Sneha Agarwal
Vrinda Narayan
DTU
Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology
IIIT-D
Selected
19Rahul PurandareProgram analysis to find functionally similar implementations across languagesSakshi Sharma
Mayank Jobanputra
IIIT - BHUBANESHWAR
Aruba - A Hewlett-Packard Company
Selected
20Rahul PurandareComprehension of software binaries using learning algorithmsUdit Kumar AgarwalNSIT-New DelhiSelected
21Drishti SharmaCyberbullyingAradhita GuptaAshoka UniversitySelected
22Anubha GuptaCancer Genomics/bioinformaticsGurleen Ahuja
Deepak Divya Tejaswi
Tuhin Kundu
Shiv Nadar University
BITS Pilani Goa Campus
Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College
Selected
23Anubha GuptaEEG Signal ProcessingTanisha Gosain
Kush Arora
IIIT-Delhi
DTU
Selected
24Tanmoy ChakrabortyNLP and Data MiningShalini Mukhopadhyay
Saurabh Singh
Himani Negi
IIT KGP
DTU
BVP
Selected
25Aman ParnamiBuilding wearable and tangible systemsAditya Sher
Vinit Mankar
Sanya Kamra
Anant Sharma
IIIT, Nagpur
IIIT Allahabad
SIT Pune
IIIT-D
Selected
26Aman ParnamiBuilding wearable and tangible systemsSuyash Agarwal
Navya Sanjna Joshi
Jaivrat Saroha
Nishtha Singhal
Kyzyl Monteiro
Bhavika Rana
BML Munjal University
Dr Akhilesh Das Gupta Ins. of Tech. and Mgt
Shiv Nadar University
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
27Aman ParnamiBuilding wearable and tangible systemsManan Gupta
Dhruv Kundu
Ayush Kushwaha
Aniket Pradhan
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
28Vikram GoyalCollaborative Filtering on Big Data PlatformsIshank Jain
Bhavya Gola
Mridul Chaba
Tejas Oberoi
NSUT, Delhi
BVCOE, Delhi
NSIT, Delhi
IIIT-D
Selected
29Vikram GoyalSocial Network Analysis with PythonPranjali SoodNational Institute of Technology HamirpurSelected
30P. B. SujitCooperative control of UAVsKashif Khurshid Noori
Anuj Agrawal
Rishab Balasubramanian
Md Zafaryab Abdullah
Gautam Sharma
Aniket Gupta
Jamia Millia Islamia
DTU
NIT Trichy
Jamia Millia Islamia
PEC, Chandigarh
DTU
Selected
31P. B. SujitCooperative control of UAVsAnsh Kumar Sharma
Akhil Jarodia
Paras Sharma
Parth Mahajan
Ananya Bhatia
Prince Sachdeva
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
DTU
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
32P. B. SujitCooperative control of UAVsSetu Gupta
Joyraj Bhowmick
Priya S
IIIT-D
DTU
SNU
Selected
33Ganesh BaglerRecipeDB - Database developmentSameer Choubey
Utkarsh Upadhyay
Devansh Batra
NIT, Sikkim
Jamia Milia Islamia
NSIT, Delhi
Selected
34Ganesh BaglerEstimating nutrition from recipe detailsDheeraj Khanna
Tanmay Rustagi
Aman Sharma
BVCE, Delhi
IIT, Mandi
DIT, University
Selected
35Ganesh BaglerPattern mining for Food-Disease Relations DataTript SharmaDTUSelected
Summer Internships 2018 Result
Project ID Project Name Mentor Email Student Email Student Name Selection Status
1 Visual Tracking and Person Reidentification subramanyam@iiitd.ac.in srivatsa211@gmail.com Srivatsa R J SELECTED
2 Visual Tracking and Person Reidentification subramanyam@iiitd.ac.in prajjwalgo@gmail.com Prajjwal Bhargava SELECTED
3 Voice activated district and state level interactive map of India debarka@iiitd.ac.in shravika16093@iiitd.ac.in Shravika Mittal SELECTED
4 Characterizing and Comprehending Agricultural Land Use Change in India's Gangetic Plains gaurav@iiitd.ac.in khanuja.simran7@gmail.com Simran Khanuja SELECTED
5 Characterizing and Comprehending Agricultural Land Use Change in India's Gangetic Plains gaurav@iiitd.ac.in satviksinghal31@gmail.com Satvik Singhal SELECTED
6 Characterizing and Comprehending Agricultural Land Use Change in India's Gangetic Plains gaurav@iiitd.ac.in prasad.sourav96@gmail.com Sourav Prasad SELECTED
7 Modeling and statistical analysis of cancer NGS data sriramk@iiitd.ac.in pathakananya95@gmail.com Ananya Pathak SELECTED
8 Leveraging WiFi infrastructure towards building a Smarter City mukulika@iiitd.ac.in abhyu1995@gmail.com Abhilash Pathak SELECTED
9 Optimizing garbage collection for big-data platform piyus@iiitd.ac.in yashfeenmirza9897@gmail.com yashfeen mirza SELECTED
10 Optimizing garbage collection for big-data platform piyus@iiitd.ac.in siddharth16268@iiitd.ac.in Siddharth Yadav SELECTED
11 Optimizing garbage collection for big-data platform piyus@iiitd.ac.in niket16060@iiitd.ac.in Niket Singh SELECTED
12 Optimizing garbage collection for big-data platform piyus@iiitd.ac.in simranpundir64@gmail.com Simran Pundir SELECTED
13 Auto Vending Machine praveshb@iiitd.ac.in akulagrawalll@gmail.com Akul Agrawal SELECTED
14 FileSync psingh@iiitd.ac.in mehak16163@iiitd.ac.in Mehak Gupta SELECTED
15 FileSync psingh@iiitd.ac.in riya3198@gmail.com SHIVANGI SHARMA SELECTED
16 FileSync psingh@iiitd.ac.in shravika16093@iiitd.ac.in Shravika Mittal SELECTED
17 FileSync psingh@iiitd.ac.in nishtha97gupta@gmail.com Nishtha Gupta SELECTED
18 Leveraging cross-language test suites for similar methods purandare@iiitd.ac.in ranidivya063@gmail.com Divya Rani SELECTED
19 Leveraging cross-language test suites for similar methods purandare@iiitd.ac.in 151220037@nitdelhi.ac.in Yash Bhatnagar SELECTED
20 Safe operating systems for low-cost embedded devices. purandare@iiitd.ac.in vishaal16119@iiitd.ac.in VISHAAL UDANDARAO SELECTED
21 Safe operating systems for low-cost embedded devices. purandare@iiitd.ac.in akshataanda@gmail.com AKSHATA HEGDE SELECTED
22 -- purandare@iiitd.ac.in geetam.chawla@gmail.com AKSHATA HEGDE SELECTED
23 Multimodal Social Media Computing rajivratn@iiitd.ac.in khaundabhigyan@gmail.com Abhigyan Khaund SELECTED
24 Multimodal Social Media Computing rajivratn@iiitd.ac.in simcy98@gmail.com Simra Shahid SELECTED
25 Multimodal Social Media Computing rajivratn@iiitd.ac.in leomi7ayyar@gmail.com Meghna Ayyar SELECTED
26 Market mechanisms for mineral allocation in India rakesh@iiitd.ac.in vivek11540@one.ducic.ac.in Vivek Patle SELECTED
27 Market mechanisms for mineral allocation in India rakesh@iiitd.ac.in prasad.sourav96@gmail.com Sourav Prasad SELECTED
28 2018 Driverless Car Project anands@iiitd.ac.in kdewan@andrew.cmu.edu Komal Dewan SELECTED
29 Graph Theory samaresh@iiitd.ac.in mkp688@gmail.com MANISH KUMAR SELECTED
30 Combinatorics and Graph Theory samrith@iiitd.ac.in sahil.bhargava_ug18@ashoka.edu.in Sahil Bhargava SELECTED
31 Combinatorics and Graph Theory samrith@iiitd.ac.in siddhartha16269@iiitd.ac.in Siddhartha Jain SELECTED
32 Switched Mode Kalman Filter for Real-time orbit determination at High Earth Orbits sanat@iiitd.ac.in saishankar14082@eee.ssn.edu.in Sai Shankar Narasimhan SELECTED
33 Switched Mode Kalman Filter for Real-time orbit determination at High Earth Orbits sanat@iiitd.ac.in swayanprabha1999@gmail.com SWAYANPRABHA NAYAK SELECTED
34 Mathematical logic sankha@iiitd.ac.in ricksarkar2711997@gmail.com RICK SARKAR SELECTED
35 Mathematical logic sankha@iiitd.ac.in indroy1997@gmail.com INDRANIL ROY CHOWDHURY SELECTED
36 Kinetics of biological gels sarthok@iiitd.ac.in shiva17190@iiitd.ac.in Shiva Saini SELECTED
37 Kinetics of biological gels sarthok@iiitd.ac.in anurag16133@iiitd.ac.in Anurag Srivastava SELECTED
38 Wearable devices for preventive healthcare sdeb@iiitd.ac.in pratik.jain0509@gmail.com Pratik Jain SELECTED
39 Wearable devices for preventive healthcare sdeb@iiitd.ac.in berolina.nit@gmail.com Berolina Nongdhar SELECTED
40 Wearable devices for preventive healthcare sdeb@iiitd.ac.in sandeepyadavnit@gmail.com Sandeep kumar Yadav SELECTED
41 Vein finder sdeb@iiitd.ac.in upeshsai9@gmail.com Upesh Sai Gidugu SELECTED
42 Vein finder sdeb@iiitd.ac.in meghna16056@iiitd.ac.in Meghna Gupta SELECTED
43 Vein finder sdeb@iiitd.ac.in kp007.kuldeep@gmail.com Kuldeep Doneriya SELECTED
44 Vein finder sdeb@iiitd.ac.in aakarshg9998@gmail.com Aakarsh Gupta SELECTED
45 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in tejas.dce@gmail.com Tejas Agarwal SELECTED
46 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in mandeeps2509@gmail.com Mandeep Singh SELECTED
47 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in saishankar14082@eee.ssn.edu.in Sai Shankar Narasimhan SELECTED
48 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in shailesh.prusty@gmail.com SHAILESH CHANDRA PRUSTY SELECTED
49 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in rajat15163@iiitd.ac.in Rajat Kumar SELECTED
50 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in ashutosh0358.sahoo@gmail.com Ashutosh Sahoo SELECTED
51 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in shantamshorewala@gmail.com Shantam Shorewala SELECTED
52 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in shivam16195@iiitd.ac.in SHIVAM AGGARWAL SELECTED
53 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in nishantmohanty18@gmail.com Nishant Mohanty SELECTED
54 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in akhil17130@iiitd.ac.in Akhil Jarodia SELECTED
55 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in satyender15171@iiitd.ac.in Satyender kumar SELECTED
56 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in pankhurivanjani@gmail.com Pankhuri Vanjani SELECTED
57 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in sethimayank6@gmail.com Mayank Sethi SELECTED
58 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in samarth17188@iiitd.ac.in Samarth Singhal SELECTED
59 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in devesh16145@iiitd.ac.in Devesh Yadav SELECTED
60 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in 15ucc045@lnmiit.ac.in Nikhil Paliwal SELECTED
61 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in sourav.jaiswal.eee16@itbhu.ac.in Sourav Jaiswal SELECTED
62 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in rajat15162@iiitd.ac.in Rajat Aggarwal SELECTED
63 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in dhruv17146@iiitd.ac.in Dhruv Kundu SELECTED
64 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in raghav17178@iiitd.ac.in Raghav Gupta SELECTED
65 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in sauranil.iiitg@gmail.com Sauranil Debarshi SELECTED
66 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in akshath_bt2k15@dtu.ac.in Akshath Singhal SELECTED
67 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in agrawal.anuj101@gmail.com Anuj Agrawal SELECTED
68 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in nadeembinshajahan@gmail.com Nadeem Mohammed Shajahan SELECTED
69 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in arunbaalaajis@gmail.com Arun Baalaaji Sankar SELECTED
70 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in iskumar789@gmail.com Ippili Sidhartha Kumar SELECTED
71 Multi uav coordinated control sujit@iiitd.ac.in yogesh.kumar@stu.upes.ac.in Yogesh Kumar SELECTED
72 Machine Learning for Wireless Networks sumit@iiitd.ac.in dibyendu.mishra_ug18@ashoka.edu.in Dibyendu Mishra SELECTED
73 Machine Learning for Wireless Networks sumit@iiitd.ac.in sharma.rachit882@gmail.com Rachit Sharma SELECTED
74 Machine Learning for Wireless Networks sumit@iiitd.ac.in swarajkumarnsit@gmail.com SWARAJ KUMAR SELECTED
75 USRP Demo for Wireless Networks sumit@iiitd.ac.in b516038@iiit-bh.ac.in Shaswat Satapathy SELECTED
76 USRP Demo for Wireless Networks sumit@iiitd.ac.in shivanisinghn11@gmail.com Shivani Singh SELECTED
77 USRP Demo for Wireless Networks sumit@iiitd.ac.in anshu.itce@gmail.com ANSHU MUKHERJEE SELECTED
78 Different aspects of social Networks tanmoy@iiitd.ac.in rajeev.ee15@gmail.com Rajeev Verma SELECTED
79 Different aspects of social Networks tanmoy@iiitd.ac.in tk1910@cse.jgec.ac.in Tuhin Kundu SELECTED
80 statistical analysis of single cell expression and epigenome vibhor@iiitd.ac.in zoottarun19@gmail.com Tarun Jain SELECTED
81 statistical analysis of single cell expression and epigenome vibhor@iiitd.ac.in karajkhosla@gmail.com Karaj Khosla SELECTED
82 statistical analysis of single cell expression and epigenome vibhor@iiitd.ac.in mandalamartya0@gmail.com Amartya Mandal SELECTED
83 Graph Data Analytics vikram@iiitd.ac.in siddharth16096@iiitd.ac.in Siddharth Dhawan SELECTED
84 Graph Data Analytics vikram@iiitd.ac.in kanika16047@iiitd.ac.in Kanika Saini SELECTED
85 Graph Data Analytics vikram@iiitd.ac.in vishal16277@iiitd.ac.in Vishal Singh SELECTED
86 5G testbed vivek.b@iiitd.ac.in animesh.patra.18@gmail.com ANIMESH PATRA SELECTED
87 Developing Parallel Algorithms vivekk@iiitd.ac.in siddharth16096@iiitd.ac.in Siddharth Dhawan SELECTED
88 Developing Parallel Algorithms vivekk@iiitd.ac.in skp1906@it.jgec.ac.in Sandeep Kumar Pandey SELECTED
89 Visible Light Communications/Fiber-Wireless Architecture anand@iiitd.ac.in karldot1997@gmail.com Dhruv Pratap Singh SELECTED
90 Visible Light Communications/Fiber-Wireless Architecture anand@iiitd.ac.in manashpratim2209@gmail.com Manash Pratim Barman SELECTED
91 Social Media Analysis pk@iiitd.ac.in   Sawinder Kaur SELECTED
92 Social Media Analysis pk@iiitd.ac.in   Deepak Srivastava SELECTED
93 Social Media Analysis pk@iiitd.ac.in   Aravinda Kumaran Venkadeswaran SELECTED
94 Social Media Analysis pk@iiitd.ac.in   Ujjwal Verma SELECTED
95 Social Media Analysis pk@iiitd.ac.in   Madhav Rathi SELECTED
96 Social Media Analysis pk@iiitd.ac.in   Visva Nath Dutta Sharma SELECTED
97 Social Media Analysis pk@iiitd.ac.in   Sheikh Aaraf SELECTED
98 Social Media Analysis pk@iiitd.ac.in   Sayan Chaudhary SELECTED
99 Social Media Analysis pk@iiitd.ac.in   Kaustubh Welankar SELECTED
100 Voice activated district and state level interactive map of India debarka@iiitd.ac.in shoureen1239@gmail.com Shoureen Deb SELECTED
101 Voice activated district and state level interactive map of India debarka@iiitd.ac.in ac1959@cse.jgec.ac.in Abhisek Chaudhuri SELECTED
102 Applications of Machine Learning for Chemoinformatics Data bagler@iiitd.ac.in tusharprasad_bt2k15@dtu.ac.in Tushar Prasad SELECTED
103 Applications of Machine Learning for Chemoinformatics Data bagler@iiitd.ac.in aakashsaboo2@gmail.com Aakash Saboo SELECTED
104 Computational Gastronomy Tools - Android App Development bagler@iiitd.ac.in yashish.dua@gmail.com Yashish Dua SELECTED
105 Computational Gastronomy Tools - Android App Development bagler@iiitd.ac.in purujit.bansal9@gmail.com Purujit Bansal SELECTED
106 Data-driven Recipe Analytics and Recommendation System bagler@iiitd.ac.in aquannie@gmail.com Rehas Sachdeva SELECTED
107 Pattern mining for Food-Disease Relations Data bagler@iiitd.ac.in siddharthbasu_bt2k16@dtu.ac.in Siddharth Basu SELECTED
108 Data-driven Recipe Analytics and Recommendation System bagler@iiitd.ac.in rohangupta1704@gmail.com Rohan Gupta SELECTED
109 Pattern mining for Food-Disease Relations Data bagler@iiitd.ac.in nutan844@gmail.com Nutan Sahoo SELECTED

Last updated: 23-05-2022