Gif Image  For B.Tech. admission related queries please dial helpline numbers 8929945356, 8929945357                  Welcome to our new website!    IIIT-Delhi is proud to launch the refreshed and revamped website. You can access the old website here for any reference. Gif Image            Give your feedback here

Summer Internships 2019 Result

S. No.Faculty NameProject NameStudents NameInstitutes NamesStatus
1Pankaj JaloteResearch FundingUjjwal SehrawatIIIT-DSelected
2Rakesh ChaturvediMechanism Design in a Land Assembly EnvironmentVivek PatleUniversity of DelhiSelected
3Aasim KhanSSH & CDNMZoya KhanIGDTUSelected
4Sneh SaurabhSimulation of Nanoelectronic DevicesMamidala Karthik RamNIIT UniversitySelected
5Tavpritesh SethiDeep learning Powered Android App for Healthcare ModelsAnushtha Kalia
Arjun Sharma
Cluster Innovation Center
University of Delhi
Selected
6Rahul MohananiDevelopment of Domain Specific Language for capturing requirementsAyushi SrivastavaIIIT-DSelected
7Raghava MutharajuDevelopment of Domain Specific Language for Requirements EngineeringRaunak MokhasiIIIT-DSelected
8Ashish Kumar PandeyLinear stability of periodic traveling waves of nonlinear PDEsVipin Kumar
Rishabh Bhatt
MNNIT Allahabad
South Asian University
Selected
9Mukulika MaityConnect the WiFi-based IoT Nodes in Challenged ScenariosNaman GuptaMaharaja Agrasen Institute of TechnologySelected
10Gourab GhatakCooperative mm-Wave Localization for 5G URLLC ApplicationsPreerti Jain
Rishabh Bhatt
AIACTR
South Asian University
Selected
11Vivek KumarDeveloping Parallel Programming ApplicationsFarhad Nayyar
Soumya Negi
Satyam Porwal
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
12Debajyoti BeraDeveloping tools for post-processing of random number generatorMadhav SainaneeIIIT-DSelected
13Debajyoti BeraQuantum random number generatorsSamarth Singhal
Parth Darekar
Prakhar Dev Singh
IIIT-D
NSIT-New Delhi
Jaypee Inst. of Information Technology
Selected
14Sneha ChaubeyDistribution of sequences modulo oneVinayak Verma
Anish Ray
Yash Kalyani
Sameep Dahal
IIIT-D
Institute of Math. and Applications, Bhubaneswar
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
15Rajiv Ratn ShahMultimedia Systems for Healthcare and SocietyPradyumna Gupta
Raj Kuwar Gupta
IIT-Dhanbad
ABV-IIIT and Management Gwalior
Selected
16Jainendra ShuklaSocial Media Analysis and Affective ComputingAyushi Srivastava
Raunak Srikant Mokhasi
Saanidhi
Anmol Singhal
Aamir Tufail Ahmad
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
DTU
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
17Swapna PurandareDeveloping Tools and Technology for a Sustainable PlanetAditi MittalIGDTUWSelected
18Vivek BoharaVLC and RF testbedSaaransh Pandey
Rishikesh Devarmani
Sneha Agarwal
Vrinda Narayan
DTU
Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology
IIIT-D
Selected
19Rahul PurandareProgram analysis to find functionally similar implementations across languagesSakshi Sharma
Mayank Jobanputra
IIIT - BHUBANESHWAR
Aruba - A Hewlett-Packard Company
Selected
20Rahul PurandareComprehension of software binaries using learning algorithmsUdit Kumar AgarwalNSIT-New DelhiSelected
21Drishti SharmaCyberbullyingAradhita GuptaAshoka UniversitySelected
22Anubha GuptaCancer Genomics/bioinformaticsGurleen Ahuja
Deepak Divya Tejaswi
Tuhin Kundu
Shiv Nadar University
BITS Pilani Goa Campus
Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College
Selected
23Anubha GuptaEEG Signal ProcessingTanisha Gosain
Kush Arora
IIIT-Delhi
DTU
Selected
24Tanmoy ChakrabortyNLP and Data MiningShalini Mukhopadhyay
Saurabh Singh
Himani Negi
IIT KGP
DTU
BVP
Selected
25Aman ParnamiBuilding wearable and tangible systemsAditya Sher
Vinit Mankar
Sanya Kamra
Anant Sharma
IIIT, Nagpur
IIIT Allahabad
SIT Pune
IIIT-D
Selected
26Aman ParnamiBuilding wearable and tangible systemsSuyash Agarwal
Navya Sanjna Joshi
Jaivrat Saroha
Nishtha Singhal
Kyzyl Monteiro
Bhavika Rana
BML Munjal University
Dr Akhilesh Das Gupta Ins. of Tech. and Mgt
Shiv Nadar University
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
27Aman ParnamiBuilding wearable and tangible systemsManan Gupta
Dhruv Kundu
Ayush Kushwaha
Aniket Pradhan
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
28Vikram GoyalCollaborative Filtering on Big Data PlatformsIshank Jain
Bhavya Gola
Mridul Chaba
Tejas Oberoi
NSUT, Delhi
BVCOE, Delhi
NSIT, Delhi
IIIT-D
Selected
29Vikram GoyalSocial Network Analysis with PythonPranjali SoodNational Institute of Technology HamirpurSelected
30P. B. SujitCooperative control of UAVsKashif Khurshid Noori
Anuj Agrawal
Rishab Balasubramanian
Md Zafaryab Abdullah
Gautam Sharma
Aniket Gupta
Jamia Millia Islamia
DTU
NIT Trichy
Jamia Millia Islamia
PEC, Chandigarh
DTU
Selected
31P. B. SujitCooperative control of UAVsAnsh Kumar Sharma
Akhil Jarodia
Paras Sharma
Parth Mahajan
Ananya Bhatia
Prince Sachdeva
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
DTU
IIIT-D
IIIT-D
Selected
32P. B. SujitCooperative control of UAVsSetu Gupta
Joyraj Bhowmick
Priya S
IIIT-D
DTU
SNU
Selected
33Ganesh BaglerRecipeDB - Database developmentSameer Choubey
Utkarsh Upadhyay
Devansh Batra
NIT, Sikkim
Jamia Milia Islamia
NSIT, Delhi
Selected
34Ganesh BaglerEstimating nutrition from recipe detailsDheeraj Khanna
Tanmay Rustagi
Aman Sharma
BVCE, Delhi
IIT, Mandi
DIT, University
Selected
35Ganesh BaglerPattern mining for Food-Disease Relations DataTript SharmaDTUSelected

Archives

Summer Internship Result 2018

Last updated: 12-10-2021