Gif Image Click Here to Apply for Admission to B.Tech. programs for AY 2024-2025. Gif Image

AA

Contact Training & Placement

Ms. Rashmil Mishra

General Manager (Placement, Corporate Relations and IOP)

  311, Seminar Block

  +91-11-26907423

  rashmil@iiitd.ac.in

Placement's Office

Mr. Sanjay Chauhan

Junior Manager (Placement)

  312, Seminar Block

  +91-11-26907584


Mr. Tapan Kumar

Junior Manager (Placement)

  310, Seminar Block

  +91-11-26907586


Faculty Conveners for Placements
CSE ECE CB CSAM CSD CSSS
Piyus Kedia Sanat K Biswas M.Tech. (CB) - Arjun Ray
B.Tech. (CSB) - Arjun Ray
Sankha S Basu Anmol Srivastava Venkata Ratnadeep Suri's

Student Placement Team 2023-24
Sr. No. Name Batch Roll No. Stream
Student Convener for Placement
1 Neev Swarnakar B. Tech 2020 2020390 CSD
Deputy Conveners
2 Pallav Singla B. Tech 2020 2020225 ECE
3 Rishabh Oberoi B. Tech 2020 2020459 CSSS
Members - B.Tech. 2020
4 Jayan Pahuja B. Tech 2020 2020071 CSE
5 Manas Agarwal B. Tech 2020 2020443 CSSS
6 Gurmehak Kaur Chadha B. Tech 2020 2020298 CSAM
7 Kabir Singh Mehrok B. Tech 2020 2020382 CSD
8 Akshita Gupta B. Tech 2020 2020491 CSB
9 Raghav Sahni B. Tech 2020 2020533 CSB
10 Bhagesh Gaur B. Tech 2020 2020558 CSAI
11 Siya Garg B. Tech 2020 2020577 CSAI
Members - B.Tech. 2021
12 Atharv Goel B.Tech 2021 2021027 CSE
13 Chirag Kumar Banka B.Tech 2021 2021142 ECE
14 Milind Jain B.Tech 2021 2021165 CSE
15 Anmol Gupta B.Tech 2021 2021233 CSAM
16 Harshit Choudhary B.Tech 2021 2021254 CSE
17 Manik Sharma B.Tech 2021 2021336 CSD
18 Dhruv Garg B.Tech 2021 2021386 CSSS
19 Nalish Jain B.Tech 2021 2021543 CSAI
Members - M.Tech. 2021/22
20 Khyati Patni M.Tech 2021 MT21304 CB
21 Thanmayee Matha M. Tech 2022 MT22084 CSE
22 Rahul Chawla M. Tech 2022 MT22170 ECE
23 Prashasti Pandey M.Tech 2022 MT22188 ECE


Student Placement Team 2022-23
SNo. Name Roll No. Stream
Student Convener for Placement
1 Meetakshi Setiya 2019253 CSE
Deputy Conveners
2 Harman Singh 2019042 CSE
3 Aniket Verma 2019233 CSAM
Members - B.Tech. 2019
4 Udit Bhati 2019281 CSAM
5 Pritish Wadhwa 2019440 CSE
6 Abhinav Sharma 2019006 CSE
7 Gitansh Raj Satija 2019241 CSE
8 Rupanshoo Saxena 2019096 CSE
9 Hardik Dudeja 2019422 CSB
Members - B.Tech. 2020
12 Bhagesh Gaur 2020558 CSAI
13 Siya Garg 2020577 CSAI
14 Harsh Choudhary 2020433 CSAM
15 Krishnam Omar 2020309 CSAM
16 Vaibhav Jaiswal 2020547 CSE
17 Ananya Sharma 2020359 CSD
18 Neev Swarnakar 2020359 CSD
19 Jayan Pahuja 2020071 CSE
20 Soumya Aggarwal 2020134 CSE
21 Manas Agarwal 2020443 CSSS
22 Rishabh Oberoi 2020459 CSSS
23 Pallav Singla 2020225 ECE
Members - M.Tech. 2020/2021
24 Dipankar Sarkar MT20307 CSE
25 Ranjith Srinivas A B MT21205 ECE


Student Placement Team 2021-22
SNo. Name Roll No. Stream
Student Convener for Placement
1 Garvita Jain 2018034 CSE
Deputy Conveners
2 Pabitra Bansal 2018060 CSE
3 Nikunj Singhal 2018249 CSAM
Members - B.Tech. 2018
4 Aman Kumar Gupta 2018217 CSAM
5 Arnav Tandon 2018278 CSD
6 Bhavey Wadhwa 2018135 CSAM
7 Ishaan Arora 2018041 CSE
8 Parth Garg 2018401 CSB
9 Rachit Bhayana 2018301 CSD
10 Sumanyu Bhatia 2018106 CSE
11 Yashwin Agrawal 2018205 ECE
Members - B.Tech. 2019
12 Abhinav Sharma 2019006 CSE
13 Aniket Verma 2019233 CSAM
14 Hardik Dudeja 2019422 CSB
15 Harman Singh 2019042 CSE
16 Harsh Kumar 2019043 CSE
17 Kesar Shrivastava 2019051 CSE
18 Meetakshi Setiya 2019253 CSE
19 Prakrit Pathak 2019072 CSE
20 Prerak Malik 2019378 CSSS
21 Pritish Wadhwa 2019440 CSE
22 Tushar Agarwal 2019212 ECE
23 Udit Bhati 2019281 CSAM
Members - M.Tech. 2020
24 Akshat Saxena MT20137 ECE
25 Akanksha Jarwal MT20331 CB
26 Dipankar Sarkar MT20307 CSE
27 Kapil Bhargava MT20088 CSE


Student Placement Team 2020-21
SNo. Name Roll No. Stream
Student Conveners for Placement
1 Avi Garg 2017223 CSAM
2 Medha Sharma 2017247 CSAM
Deputy Conveners
3 Anshuman Singh 2017025 CSE
4 Deepankar Aggarwal 2017145 ECE
Members - B.Tech. 2017
5 Anvit Sachdev 2017333 CSSS
6 Kanishk Rana 2017241 CSAM
7 Mohit Juneja 2017067 CSE
8 Siddharth Vinod Nair 2017196 ECE
9 Tanisha Gosain 2017204 ECE
Members - B.Tech. 2018
10 Aman Kumar Gupta 2018217 CSAM
11 Bhavey Wadhwa 2018135 CSAM
12 Garvita Jain 2018034 CSE
13 Ishaan Arora 2018041 CSE
14 Kartikay Sapra 2018238 CSAM
15 Mayank Joshi 2018048 CSE
16 Nikunj Singhal 2018249 CSAM
17 Pabitra Bansal 2018060 CSE
18 Rachit Bhayana 2018301 CSD
19 Rachit Mittal 2018302 CSD
20 Siddharth Sadhwani 2018313 CSD
21 Sumanyu Bhatia 2018106 CSE
22 Yashwin Agrawal 2018205 ECE
23 Parth Garg 2018401 CSB
Members - M.Tech. 2019
24 Ankur Goel MT19030 CSE
25 Jyoti Sharma MT19143 ECE
26 Sidrah Maryam MT19220 CB

Last updated: 12-02-2024