Summer Internships 2017-18 Results

Faculty Name

Project Name

Intern 1

Intern 2

Intern 3

Interns 4

Interns 5

Shobha Sundar Ram

Doppler radar for tracking humans

Results awaited

Mohammad Hashmi

RFID + IOT

Dibyajyoti Pal

Shabnam Nazeer

Smridh Malhotra(Waitlisted)

 

 

Sanjit Kaul

Autonomous vehicle planning with wireless comm

Dhawal Gupta , Suveer Garg , Avjot Singh, Mugdha Jadao, Navjot Singh, Suumil Roy

Sanjit Kaul

Designing WiFi networks for capacity

Jitendra Kumar

Saket Anand

Swarath - Driverless Car

Manik Gandotra, Sriram N N, Ayush Singh, Fenil Doshi, Rahul Baboota

Pravesh Biyani

RFID + IOT

Aakhil Shaik                  Mridula Singh                                                                                                                      

Ojaswa Sharma

3D avatar creation

Punya Achaman

 

 

 

 

Sumit Darak

Machine Learning for Green Wireless Networks

Shashank Sharma

Himanshu Jhamb

 

 

 

PK

Online Social Media

Dhruv Kuchhal

Manoj Pandey

 

 

 

Vivek Bohara

Spectrum sharing in 5G

Durgesh Kumar

MANUNJAY MAHAUR

 

 

 

Vinayak Naik

SDN

Namrata Mukhija

 

 

 

 

Sujay Deb

3D ICs

Ravi Kashyap

Twinkle Verma

Shubaangi Bisht

Prakhar Kumar Singh

Utkarsh Sharma

Pushpendra Singh

ACM India Website

Swapnil Sharma

Harsh Kumar

 

 

 

Ganesh Bagler

FlavorDB: A database of flavor molecules

Apuroop Sethupathy

Neelansh Garg

(Waitlisted) Rajat Maheshwari

(Waitlisted) Anwesh Satapathy

 

Ganesh Bagler

Prediction of drug side effects using machine learning strategies

Somin Wadhwa

Aishwarya Gupta

(Waitlisted) Zoya Khan

(Waitlisted) Shubham Shukla

 

Ganesh Bagler

Food pairing analysis

Jay Kachhadia

Navjot Singh

(Waitlisted) Anirudh Jain

(Waitlisted) Mayank Saxena

 

Ganesh Bagler

Computational analysis of food-disease associations network

Rudraksh Tuwani

(Waitlisted) Fenil Patel

 

 

 

Anand Srivastava

LiFi

Sagar Sengar

Apoorv Khattar

 

 

 

Tavpritesh Sethi

A Data-science approach to Feature Learning for Clinical Decision Support in the Intensive Care Units

Asra Ansari

Manas Kumar

Mohd Sanad Zaki Rizvi

Satwik Pasani

 

P.B. Sujit

USV path planning for bathymetry mapping

Rohan Tiwari

 

 

 

 

Arun Balaji Buduru

Self-adapting security solutions for critical cyber infrastructures

Garima Gupta

Satvik Jain

 

 

 

Vibhor kumar

graph signal processing of networks

Mridul Seth

Medha Vidyotma

 

 

 

Ojaswa Sharma

Virtual campus project

Gaurav Rathee

 

 

 

 

Debarka Sengupta

Automated evaluation of medium and high complexity answers to questions

Rishabh Mehrotra

Yash Bhatnagar

 

 

 

Gaurav Arora

Characterizing and comprehending spatio-temporal agricultural land use changes in India's Gangetic Plains

Rahul Ajmani

 

 

 

 

Anubha

EEG signal processing for mentally challenged kids

Keerthan Manikandan

Ekansh Sareen

 

 

 

Anubha

EEG data analysis

Sayan Ghosh

Aakash Deep

 

 

 

Sriram K

Inferring signalling networks from pertubation biology

Sonakshi Grover

 

 

 

 

A V Subramanyam

Aerial Video Person Reidentification

Susobhit panigrahi

Sunjeet Jena

Vineet mehta

 

 

Anubha Gupta

Deep learning in Genomic data in cancer research

Vasudev Singh

 

 

 

 

Gaurav Gupta

Document Authentication using image processing

Jijnasa Nayak

 

 

 

 

Gaurav Gupta

Enhancing capacity of codes

yansi keim

 

 

 

 

               

Previous Years Results