List of Graduating Students

Doctor of Philosophy
Sl. No. Roll No Name Discipline Graduation Date
1 PhD1326 Anuprriya Gogna ECE 21st May 2017
2 PhD1003 Anush Sankaran CSE 21st Aug 2017
3 PhD1102 Ayushi Rastogi CSE 21st Aug 2017
4 PhD1004 Damodaram Kamma CSE 21st Aug 2017
5 PhD1203 Hemant Kumar Aggarwal CSE 21st May 2017
6 PhD1224 Hemanta Kumar Mondal ECE 21st Aug 2017
7 PhD1225 Md. Ayatullah Maktoomi ECE 21st Dec 2016
8 MT10012 Niharika Sachdeva CSE 21st Aug 2017
9 PhD1109 Nipun Batra CSE 21st May 2017
10 MT10014 Prateek Dewan CSE 21st Dec 2017
11 PhD1009 Siddhartha Asthana CSE 21st Dec 2017
12 PhD1302 Swati Agarwal CSE 21st Aug 2017
13 PhD1005 Tejas Indulal Dhamecha CSE 21st Dec 2017

Master of Technology (CSE)
S.No. Name Roll No. Graduating with which specialization Completing with Thesis / SP Graduation Date
1 Ajit Pratap Singh MT14033 Information Security SP 21st May 2017
2 Anindya Srivastava MT14035 Information Security SP 21st May 2017
3 Abhishek Mitra MT14047 CSE-General Thesis 21st Aug 2017
4 Aanchal Mongia MT15001 Expected to Graduate on 21st Dec 2017
5 Aashish Grover MT15002 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
6 Ankita Mehta MT15005 Data Engineering Thesis 21st May 2017
7 Anurag Goel MT15006 CSE-General SP 21st May 2017
8 Arushi Baboota MT15008 CSE-General SP 21st May 2017
9 Ashika Sunil Gupta MT15009 Information Security SP 21st May 2017
10 Avni Malhan MT15012 Data Engineering Thesis 21st Aug 2017
11 Deepak Kumar Sood MT15013 CSE-General SP 21st May 2017
12 Garima Chhikara MT15014 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
13 Gunjan Sharma MT15015 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
14 Guntakindapalli Venkatesulu MT15016 CSE-General Thesis 21st Aug 2017
15 Harbeer Singh MT15017 CSE-General SP 21st May 2017
16 Himani Pande MT15018 Mobile Computing SP 21st Aug 2017
17 Indira Sen MT15021 CSE Thesis 21-Dec-17
18 Jyoti Shukla MT15022 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
19 Kanchanjot Kaur Phokela MT15023 Mobile Computing Thesis 21st Aug 2017
20 Kanupriya Batra MT15025 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
21 Kapish Malik MT15026 CSE-General SP 21st May 2017
22 Karishma Tirthani MT15027 Data Engineering SP 21st May 2017
23 Lalit Dudheria MT15028 CSE-General SP 21st May 2017
24 Loveleen Girdhar MT15029 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
25 Madhur Rawat MT15030 Information Security Thesis 21st Aug 2017
26 Manisha Sharma MT15031 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
27 Maurya Kavita Dinesh Damyanti MT15032 Data Engineering SP 21st May 2017
28 Meetika Anand MT15033 Data Engineering SP 21st May 2017
29 Mohammed Kashif MT15035 Data Engineering Thesis 21st Aug 2017
30 Mohit Mishra MT15036 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
31 Nancy Agrawal MT15037 Mobile Computing SP 21st May 2017
32 Naveen Kumar Patidar MT15038 CSE-General SP 21st May 2017
33 Neeti Arora MT15039 CSE-General SP 21st May 2017
34 Neha Rani MT15040 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
35 Nitish Kumar MT15041 Data Engineering SP 21st May 2017
36 Pardeep Kaur MT15043 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
37 Prateek Jain MT15044 Data Engineering SP 21-Dec-17
38 Prerna Agarwal MT15045 Data Engineering SP 21st Aug 2017
39 Priyanka Gupta MT15047 Data Engineering Thesis 21st Aug 2017
40 Priyavanshi Pathania MT15048 Data Engineering SP 21st May 2017
41 Rajat Bahuguna MT15049 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
42 Rajdeep Mukherjee MT15051 Information Security Thesis 21st Aug 2017
43 Ramandeep Singh Trehan MT15052 CSE-General SP 21st May 2017
44 Richa Gupta MT15053 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
45 Richa Verma MT15054 Data Engineering Thesis 21st Aug 2017
46 Sagar Khatri MT15055 Data Engineering Thesis 21st Aug 2017
47 Sagar Verma MT15056 CSE Thesis 21-Dec-17
48 Samarth Sikand MT15058 Data Engineering SP 21st May 2017
49 Sharma Darshan Ashokkumar MT15059 CSE SP 21-Dec-17
50 Srishti Chandok MT15061 Information Security Thesis 21st Aug 2017
51 Sumit MT15062 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
52 Vijayita Gumber MT15063 CSE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
Master of Technology (ECE)
1 Naushad Ansari PhD1322 Communication & Signal Processing Thesis 21st May 2017
2 Suman Pani MT Communication & Signal Processing Thesis 21-Dec-17
3 Rahul Gupta MT14095 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21st Aug 2017
4 Aanchal Khandelwal MT15081 Expected to Graduate on 21st Dec 2017
5 Aartika sethi MT15082 ECE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
6 Aditay Tripathi MT15084 Communication & Signal Processing Thesis 21-Dec-17
7 Akshaya Bhardwaj MT15085 VLSI & Embedded System Thesis 21-Dec-17
8 Andrew Gigie MT15086 VLSI & Embedded Systems SP 21st May 2017
9 Ankita Agarwal MT15088 Communication & Signal Processing Thesis 21st Aug 2017
10 Ankush Singh MT15089 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21st Aug 2017
11 Anuradha MT15090 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21-Dec-17
12 Chayan Pathak MT15091 VLSI & Embedded Systems SP 21st Aug 2017
13 Deeksha Nautiyal MT15092 Communication & Signal Processing SP 21st Aug 2017
14 Deepayan Banerjee MT15093 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21-Dec-17
15 Divya Jain MT15094 VLSI & Embedded Systems SP 21st May 2017
16 Divya Sitani MT15095 Communication & Signal Processing Thesis 21-Dec-17
17 Gyan Deep MT15097 Communication & Signal Processing SP 21-Dec-17
18 Himani Jawa MT15098 ECE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
19 Himani Joshi MT15099 ECE-General SP 21st Aug 2017
20 Kunwar Tarun MT15100 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21st Aug 2017
21 Pankhuri MT15102 VLSI & Embedded System Thesis 21-Dec-17
22 Jivani Paritosh Ashwinkumar MT15103 VLSI & Embedded Systems SP 21st May 2017
23 Pooja Choudhary MT15104 VLSI & Embedded Systems SP 21st May 2017
24 Oza Poojankumar Bharatbhai MT15105 Communication & Signal Processing SP 21st Aug 2017
25 Rajendra Prasad Nayak MT15106 VLSI & Embedded Systems SP 21st May 2017
26 Rimjhim Khandelwal MT15107 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21st Aug 2017
27 Sakshi Garg MT15108 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21st Aug 2017
28 Sasha Garg MT15109 Communication & Signal Processing Thesis 21st Aug 2017
29 Sheenam Bansal MT15110 Communication & Signal Processing SP 21st May 2017
30 Shipra Batra MT15111 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21-Dec-17
31 Shivam Kalla MT15112 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21st Aug 2017
32 Shrestha Bansal MT15113 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21st Aug 2017
33 Surbhi Maheshwari MT15114 Communication & Signal Processing Thesis 21st Aug 2017
34 Vikas Kumar MT15115 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21-Dec-17
35 Vipra Shukla MT15116 ECE-General Thesis 21st Aug 2017
36 Vishav Vikash MT15117 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21-Dec-17
37 Vivek Tyagi MT15118 VLSI & Embedded Systems Thesis 21st May 2017
38 Yatharth MT15119 VLSI & Embedded Systems SP 21st May 2017
39 Kamal Kumar Chapagai MT16130 Expected to Graduate on 21st Dec 2017
40 Surbhi Arora PhD15107 Expected to Graduate on 21st Dec 2017
Master of Technology (CB)
1 Dilraj kaur MT15121 Expected to Graduate on 21st Dec 2017
2 Parul Sharma MT15123 Expected to Graduate on 21st Dec 2017
3 Prateek Singh MT15124 CB Thesis 21st Aug 2017
4 Shrey Gupta MT15125 Expected to Graduate on 21st Dec 2017
5 Dicksha Chohan MT15127 CB Thesis 21st May 2017
6 Keshav Bhojak MT15128 Expected to Graduate on 21st Dec 2017
7 Mehak Sablok MT15129 CB Thesis 21st Aug 2017
8 Richa Rashmi MT15131 CB Thesis 21st Aug 2017
9 Sphoorti Sood MT15132 Expected to Graduate on 21st Dec 2017

Bachelor of Technology (CSE)
S No. Roll No. Full Name Minor in Honors Degree Date
1 2013001 Aarushi     21-May-17
2 2013004 Abhishek Jain     21-May-17
3 2013005 Abhishek Mittal Economics With Honors 21-Aug-17
4 2013006 Aditya Lakra     21-Dec-17
5 2013007 Ajitanshu Singh     21-May-17
6 2013009 Aman Agarwal   With Honors 21-May-17
7 2013010 Aman Khan     21-May-17
8 2013012 Amya Rai     21-May-17
9 2013014 Aneesh Dogra     21-Aug-17
10 2013016 Anjali Ujjainia     21-May-17
11 2013017 Ankit Verma Economics   21-May-17
12 2013018 Ankita Verma     21-Dec-17
13 2013019 Ankur Singh     21-Aug-17
14 2013021 Anmol Singh     21-Aug-17
15 2013022 Arjun Verma     21-Aug-17
16 2013023 Arushi Jain     21-Aug-17
17 2013024 Ashish Aapan     21-Dec-17
18 2013025 Atul Jain     21-Aug-17
19 2013026 Atulya Jain     21-May-17
20 2013027 Ayush Shah   With Honors 21-May-17
21 2013028 B. Jaisurya     21-Dec-17
22 2013029 Bhavna Nagpal     21-Aug-17
23 2013030 Chanchal Prajapati     21-Aug-17
24 2013031 Chetan Sharma     21-Aug-17
25 2013032 Deepanshu Arora     21-May-17
26 2013033 Divya Mehra     21-Aug-17
27 2013035 Gaurav Bansal     21-May-17
28 2013036 Gaurav Rathee     21-Dec-17
29 2013038 Gurshabad Singh Grover     21-Aug-17
30 2013039 Herrman Swami     21-Aug-17
31 2013040 Himani     21-May-17
32 2013041 Ishan Sharma     21-Dec-17
33 2013042 Ishita Khurana     21-Aug-17
34 2013043 Jalaj Pandey     21-May-17
35 2013044 Juhi Bhatnagar   With Honors 21-May-17
36 2013045 K Mahitha     21-May-17
37 2013046 Kapil Khatri     21-May-17
38 2013047 Karan Barsiwal     21-Aug-17
39 2013048 Karan Grover     21-Dec-17
40 2013050 Kartik Gupta Economics   21-Dec-17
41 2013051 Kartik Maji     21-May-17
42 2013055 Mallika Alok Agarwal   With Honors 21-May-17
43 2013056 Manan Wason     21-Aug-17
44 2013057 Manav Batra     21-Aug-17
45 2013059 Mayank Vachher     21-May-17
46 2013060 Mohammad Hammad Akhtar     21-May-17
47 2013061 Mohammed Nawazish     21-May-17
48 2013062 Mohini Verma     21-Aug-17
49 2013063 Mohit Wadhwa     21-Aug-17
50 2013064 Naman Gupta     21-Aug-17
51 2013065 Namrata Deka   With Honors 21-Aug-17
52 2013066 Nandika Chaudhary     21-Dec-17
53 2013067 Nikhil Singhal   With Honors 21-Aug-17
54 2013068 Nikita Gupta   With Honors 21-May-17
55 2013070 Nitin Varun     21-Dec-17
56 2013071 Ojaswi Gupta     21-Aug-17
57 2013073 Prikankshit Mor     21-May-17
58 2013074 Priyanshu Singh     21-Aug-17
59 2013075 Protichi Basak   With Honors 21-Aug-17
60 2013076 Pushkin Soni     21-May-17
61 2013079 Ritwik Kaul     21-May-17
62 2013080 Rohit Singh     21-Aug-17
63 2013081 Rupam Patir     21-Aug-17
64 2013082 Sahil Babbar     21-Dec-17
65 2013083 Sahil Shekhawat     21-Dec-17
66 2013084 Saloni Gupta Economics With Honors 21-May-17
67 2013085 Sambhav Satija     21-Dec-17
68 2013086 Sameer Kumar     21-May-17
69 2013087 Samir     21-Dec-17
70 2013088 Sanchit Gupta   With Honors 21-Aug-17
71 2013089 Saransh Gupta Economics   21-May-17
72 2013090 Saransh Nahar     21-Dec-17
73 2013092 Saurabh De Economics   21-May-17
74 2013093 Shambhavi Singh     21-Dec-17
75 2013094 Shitij Singhal     21-May-17
76 2013095 Shivam Thukral     21-Aug-17
77 2013096 Shrabanti Halder     21-May-17
78 2013097 Shrey Chopra     21-May-17
79 2013098 Shubham Aggarwal     21-May-17
80 2013099 Shubham Chauhan     21-Dec-17
81 2013100 Shubham Sharma     21-May-17
82 2013101 Shuchita Gupta   With Honors 21-May-17
83 2013102 Shweta Rani     21-Aug-17
84 2013103 Sidhant Tickoo     21-May-17
85 2013104 Simran Saxena Economics With Honors 21-May-17
86 2013105 Sonali Raichandel     21-May-17
87 2013106 Soumya Sharma     21-Aug-17
88 2013107 Srijan Batra     21-Dec-17
89 2013108 Srishti Sengupta     21-May-17
90 2013109 Stuti Goel     21-Aug-17
91 2013110 Subodh Yadav     21-Dec-17
92 2013111 Sumit Keswani     21-May-17
93 2013112 Tarun Malhotra Economics With Honors 21-Aug-17
94 2013113 Tushar Gupta     21-Dec-17
95 2013117 Virender Singh     21-Dec-17
96 2013119 Vishal Midha     21-Aug-17
97 2013120 Vishal. M     21-Aug-17
98 2013121 Yashovardhan Sharma   With Honors 21-May-17
99 2013122 Aditi Mithal   With Honors 21-May-17
100 2013124 Akshit Jain     21-May-17
101 2013125 Amod Kant Agrawal     21-May-17
102 2013141 Naman Gupta     21-May-17
103 2013142 Neeraj Vaishnao     21-May-17
104 2013155 Saloni Kogta     21-May-17
105 2013161 Siddharth Jain Economics   21-May-17
106 2013164 Srinidhi Hegde     21-May-17
107 2012167 Udayan Tandon     21-May-17
Bachelor of Technology (ECE)
S No. Roll No. Full Name Minor in With Honors Degree Date
1 2013123 Akash Jain     21-Dec-17
2 2013126 Aneesh Kumar     21-Aug-17
3 2013127 Anwesh Kumar Sahoo     21-Dec-17
4 2013128 Apurba Mondal     21-May-17
5 2013129 Astha Gupta     21-May-17
6 2013130 Avikal Kohli     21-May-17
7 2013132 Diljyot Singh Jaura     21-May-17
8 2013134 Grishma Sinha     21-Aug-17
9 2013135 Karan Rajput     21-May-17
10 2013136 Karishma Babbar     21-Dec-17
11 2013137 Masroor Ahmad Mattu     21-Dec-17
12 2013144 Nischay Malhan     21-Aug-17
13 2013146 Parth Shrivastava     21-May-17
14 2013147 Pavani Tripathi     21-Aug-17
15 2013148 Piyush Thakran     21-May-17
16 2013149 Prerna Singh     21-Dec-17
17 2013150 Puneet Jain   With Honors 21-May-17
18 2013151 Robin Singh Ratre     21-Aug-17
19 2013152 Sabbella Sai Hemanth Reddy     21-Aug-17
20 2013154 Saket Kumar Verma     21-May-17
21 2013156 Sanket Jain     21-Aug-17
22 2013157 Sheel Priya Gautam     21-Aug-17
23 2013158 Shivam Jainer     21-May-17
24 2013159 Shubham Sinha     21-Aug-17
25 2013160 Siddhant Sharma     21-Aug-17
26 2013162 Simranjeet Singh     21-May-17
27 2013163 Srajan Bhatnagar     21-Aug-17
28 2013165 Tanay Kabra     21-May-17
29 2013166 Taruvar Aggarwal   With Honors 21-May-17
30 2013167 Utkarsh Upadhyaya     21-Dec-17
31 2013169 Varun Kumar     21-May-17
32 2012145 Mimansa Som     21-Aug-17